Chauffeured transfers in Saarbrücken · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Saarbrücken with the fare shown first
Saarbrücken arranges pre-booked transfers in Saarbrücken (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Saarbrücken, each with its page
- St Ingbertfrom €30.8312 min
- Kreiskrankenhaus St. Ingbert GmbH - Zentralefrom €37.2017 min
- Haus Elstersteinpark - Zentralefrom €37.4118 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Saarbrücken requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Saarbrücken and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Saarbrücken
€11.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Flughafen Saarbrücken → St Ingbert
Prices by route
Guide prices in Saarbrücken, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Saarbrücken → St Ingbert8.7 km · 12 min€30.83from
- Flughafen Saarbrücken → Kreiskrankenhaus St. Ingbert GmbH - Zentrale11 km · 17 min€37.20from
- Flughafen Saarbrücken → Haus Elstersteinpark - Zentrale10.9 km · 18 min€37.41from
- Flughafen Saarbrücken → Zoo Saarbrücken11.4 km · 17 min€37.96from
- Flughafen Saarbrücken → Wildpark13.5 km · 15 min€41.15from
- Flughafen Saarbrücken → SPORTCAMPUS SAAR13.5 km · 17 min€41.95from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Saarbrücken → St Ingbert | 8.7 km | 12 min | €30.83 | See details |
| Flughafen Saarbrücken → Kreiskrankenhaus St. Ingbert GmbH - Zentrale | 11 km | 17 min | €37.20 | See details |
| Flughafen Saarbrücken → Haus Elstersteinpark - Zentrale | 10.9 km | 18 min | €37.41 | See details |
| Flughafen Saarbrücken → Zoo Saarbrücken | 11.4 km | 17 min | €37.96 | See details |
| Flughafen Saarbrücken → Wildpark | 13.5 km | 15 min | €41.15 | See details |
| Flughafen Saarbrücken → SPORTCAMPUS SAAR | 13.5 km | 17 min | €41.95 | See details |
Within Saarbrücken
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Saarbrücken, at the same fixed price.
- Forbach(F) → Hôpital Marie Madeleine1.9 km · 6 min€11.00from
- Forbach(F) → Burg Schlossberg1.4 km · 5 min€11.00from
- Forbach(F) → Victor's Residenz-Hotel Saarbrücken7.5 km · 14 min€24.35from
- Forbach(F) → Deutsch-Französischer Garten8 km · 15 min€25.70from
- Forbach(F) → Saarbrücker Schloss9 km · 19 min€29.20from
- Forbach(F) → Premier Inn Saarbrücken City Congresshalle Hotel10.5 km · 18 min€31.65from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forbach(F) → Hôpital Marie Madeleine | 1.9 km | 6 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Forbach(F) → Burg Schlossberg | 1.4 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Forbach(F) → Victor's Residenz-Hotel Saarbrücken | 7.5 km | 14 min | €24.35 | See details |
| Forbach(F) → Deutsch-Französischer Garten | 8 km | 15 min | €25.70 | See details |
| Forbach(F) → Saarbrücker Schloss | 9 km | 19 min | €29.20 | See details |
| Forbach(F) → Premier Inn Saarbrücken City Congresshalle Hotel | 10.5 km | 18 min | €31.65 | See details |
Where we take you in Saarbrücken
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Saarbrücken
from €30.83Airport
Balthasar-Goldstein-Straße 20, 66131 Saarbrücken
See prices and book →Forbach(F)
from €11.00Station
Pl. Robert Schuman, 57600 Forbach, Frankreich
See prices and book →Neunkirchen (Saar) Hbf
from €78.50Station
Am bhf 1, 66538 Neunkirchen
See prices and book →Saarbrücken Hauptbahnhof
from €33.99Station
Am Hbf 6, 66111 Saarbrücken
See prices and book →St Ingbert
from €30.83Station
Katharina-Loth-Straße 15, 66386 St. Ingbert
See prices and book →Völklingen
from €39.16Station
Rathausstraße 55, 66333 Völklingen
See prices and book →CaritasKlinikum Saarbrücken, St. Theresia
from €33.82Hospital
Rheinstraße 2, 66113 Saarbrücken
See prices and book →Haus Elstersteinpark - Zentrale
from €37.41Hospital
Elversberger Str. 55, 66386 St. Ingbert
See prices and book →Hôpital Marie Madeleine
from €11.00Hospital
2 Rue Thérèse, 57600 Forbach, Frankreich
See prices and book →Klinikum Saarbrücken gGmbH
from €33.82Hospital
Winterberg 1, 66119 Saarbrücken
See prices and book →Knappschaft Kliniken Saar GmbH - Standort Püttlingen
from €48.02Hospital
In d. Humes 35, 66346 Püttlingen
See prices and book →Knappschaft Kliniken Saar GmbH - Sulzbach
from €43.66Hospital
An d. Klinik 10, 66280 Sulzbach/Saar
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Saarbrücken?
In Saarbrücken and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Saarbrücken centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SaarbrückenDrive with Saarbrücken in Saarbrücken
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Saarbrücken?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Saarbrücken?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Saarbrücken?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Saarbrücken, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car